INDOOR SPRINT & JUMP

1

 

Tignes is getting the athletics season off
to a flying start!

 

From January 10th to 12th 2018, Tignes is organising the second edition of the first international indoor meeting of the season.

 

On the programme*: triple jump, long jump, sprint (60 m), pole-vaulting and hurdling (NEW!).

 

Athletes will compete in the "Tignespace" sports centre, that has become an important step of the training preparation of high-level sportsmen since its opening in 2013.

 

Bonus: the competition is on the French Athletics Federation’s calendar of events. This means that any record that is beaten during the four days will be official!

 

*Detailed programme: coming soon.

 

1

 

They competed in 2017

 

Triple JUMP

Men

Benjamin COMPAORE (FRA)

Harold CORREA (FRA)

Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE (FRA)

Kevin LURON (FRA)

Hugues-Fabrice ZANGO (BUR)

Gregory OCCIN (FRA)

 

Women
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF (FRA)
Haoua KESSELY (FRA)    
Amy ZONGO (FRA)   
Teresa NZOLA MESO (FRA)   

 

 

LONG JUMP

Men

Kafétien GOMIS (FRA)

Cédric DUFAG (FRA)

Jean-Pierre BERTRAND (FRA)

Benjamin COMPAORE (FRA)

Geoffrey MOKOENA (RSA)

 

Women

Haoua KESSELY (FRA)
Rougui SOW (FRA)    
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU (FRA)
Teresa NZOLA MESO (FRA)

60m

Men

Christophe LEMAÎTRE (FRA)

          Jean-Pierre BERTRAND (FRA)

Dwain CHAMBERS (GBR)

Arnaud REMI (FRA)
Ladji DOUCOURE (FRA)
Kafetien GOMIS (FRA)   

 

Women

Stella AKAKPO (FRA)

Maroussia PARE (FRA)

 

Perche

Men

Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA) Injured

Kevin MENALDO (FRA)

Stanley JOSEPH (FRA)

Baptiste BOIRIE (FRA)

Alexandre FEGER (FRA)

Mathieu COLLET (FRA)

Damiel DOSSEVI (FRA)

 

Women

Wilma MURTO (FIN)
Minna NIKKANEN (FIN)
Marta ONOFRE(POR)
Lisa GUNNARSSON (SWE)
Marion LOTOUT (FRA)

   

 

PHOTOS DU MARDI 4 JANVIER 2017

 

Retour en images sur la 1ère journée de compétition, avec une très belle performance de Jean-Pierre Bertrand qui bat son record personnel en saut en longueur avec 8m08 !

RESULT 

Long Jump :
► Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Geoffrey Mokoena (7m99) et Kafétien Gomis (7m81)
► Haoua Kessely (6m31), Rougui Sow (6m19) et Antoinette Nana Djimou (6m13)

Triple Jump :
► Jean-Marc Pontvianne (16m62), Hugues-Fabrice Zango (16m51) et Harold Correa (16m30)
► Jeanine Assani Issouf (13m91), Amy Zongo (13m42) et Haoua Kessely (12m91)

Thursday 5th january PHOTOS

 

RESULTs


► Christophe Lemaitre (6''58), Dwain Chambers ( 6''64) et Arnaud Rémy (6''84)
► Stella Akakpo (7''26), Maroussia Paré (7''44) et Antoinette Nana Djimou (7''53)

 

Photos : Andy Parant Photographie
FFA - Fédération Française d'Athlétisme

Friday 6th january PHOTOS

 

RESULTS

► #1 Stanley Joseph (5m63) #2 Alexandre Feger (5m53) #3 Mathieu Collet & Kévin Menaldo (5m43)

► #1 Wilma Murto (4m66) #2 Minna Nikkanen (4m51) #3 Marion Lotout (4m41)

 

Photos: Andy Parant Photographie

Tignes' partners
Book your stay with Tignes Reservation > Buy a ski pass With our skipass pack >

If your pursue the navigation on the website, you agree with the use of cookies to show services and offers suited with your interests. To have more information, click here

Fermer