INDOOR SPRINT & JUMP

1

Tignes is getting the 2017 athletics season off to a flying start by organising its first international indoor meeting from 3 to 6 January. Triple jump, long jump, sprint (60 m), pole-vaulting: head to Tignespace to watch all the competitions for free!

 

Bonus: the competition is on the French Athletics Federation’s calendar of events. This means that any record that is beaten during the four days will be official!

 

TOP OF THE BILL

  • RENAUD LAVILLENIE, OLYMPIC MEDAL-WINNER AND WORLD RECORD HOLDER
  • CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE, OLYMPIC MEDAL-WINNER AND FRENCH RECORD HOLDER

 

1

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS: 

 

  • Tuesday 3 January 2017

From 17:30 to 21:30

Elite TRIPLE JUMP & LONG JUMP competition

 

  • Thursday 5 January 2017

From 18:00 to 21:30

Elite SPRINT (60 m) competition:

Christophe Lemaître will be there!

 

  • Friday 6 January 2017

From 18:00 to 21:30

Elite POLE-VAULTING competition:

Renaud Lavillenie will be there!

 

   

 

1

 

COMPETITORS

 

Triple JUMP

Men

Benjamin COMPAORE (FRA)

Harold CORREA (FRA)

Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE (FRA)

Kevin LURON (FRA)

Hugues-Fabrice ZANGO (BUR)

Gregory OCCIN (FRA)

 

Women
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF (FRA)
Haoua KESSELY (FRA)    
Amy ZONGO (FRA)   
Teresa NZOLA MESO (FRA)   

 

 

LONG JUMP

Men

Kafétien GOMIS (FRA)

Cédric DUFAG (FRA)

Jean-Pierre BERTRAND (FRA)

Benjamin COMPAORE (FRA)

Geoffrey MOKOENA (RSA)

 

Women

Haoua KESSELY (FRA)
Rougui SOW (FRA)    
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU (FRA)
Teresa NZOLA MESO (FRA)

60m

Men

Christophe LEMAÎTRE (FRA)

          Jean-Pierre BERTRAND (FRA)

Dwain CHAMBERS (GBR)

Arnaud REMI (FRA)
Ladji DOUCOURE (FRA)
Kafetien GOMIS (FRA)   

 

Women

Stella AKAKPO (FRA)

Maroussia PARE (FRA)

 

Perche

Men

Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA) Injured

Kevin MENALDO (FRA)

Stanley JOSEPH (FRA)

Baptiste BOIRIE (FRA)

Alexandre FEGER (FRA)

Mathieu COLLET (FRA)

Damiel DOSSEVI (FRA)

 

Women

Wilma MURTO (FIN)
Minna NIKKANEN (FIN)
Marta ONOFRE(POR)
Lisa GUNNARSSON (SWE)
Marion LOTOUT (FRA)

   

 

PHOTOS DU MARDI 4 JANVIER 2017

 

Retour en images sur la 1ère journée de compétition, avec une très belle performance de Jean-Pierre Bertrand qui bat son record personnel en saut en longueur avec 8m08 !

RESULT 

Long Jump :
► Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Geoffrey Mokoena (7m99) et Kafétien Gomis (7m81)
► Haoua Kessely (6m31), Rougui Sow (6m19) et Antoinette Nana Djimou (6m13)

Triple Jump :
► Jean-Marc Pontvianne (16m62), Hugues-Fabrice Zango (16m51) et Harold Correa (16m30)
► Jeanine Assani Issouf (13m91), Amy Zongo (13m42) et Haoua Kessely (12m91)

Thursday 5th january PHOTOS

 

RESULTs


► Christophe Lemaitre (6''58), Dwain Chambers ( 6''64) et Arnaud Rémy (6''84)
► Stella Akakpo (7''26), Maroussia Paré (7''44) et Antoinette Nana Djimou (7''53)

 

Photos : Andy Parant Photographie
FFA - Fédération Française d'Athlétisme

Friday 6th january PHOTOS

 

RESULTS

► #1 Stanley Joseph (5m63) #2 Alexandre Feger (5m53) #3 Mathieu Collet & Kévin Menaldo (5m43)

► #1 Wilma Murto (4m66) #2 Minna Nikkanen (4m51) #3 Marion Lotout (4m41)

 

Photos: Andy Parant Photographie

Tignes' partners

If your pursue the navigation on the website, you agree with the use of cookies to show services and offers suited with your interests. To have more information, click here

Fermer