Results of the four competitions

COMPETITION RESULTS: 2010 TO 2013

 

SuperPipe

 

Criteria:

Competitors are judged on their range, execution and the difficulty of their tricks as well as their landings and general use of the SuperPipe.

 

2010

 

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Kevin Rolland
  • Silver: Xavier Bertoni
  • Bronze: Justin Dorey

 

Women

  • Gold: Jen Hudak
  • Silver: Roz Groenewoud
  • Bronze: Anais Caradeux

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Iouri Podladtchikov
  • Silver: Mathieu Crépel
  • Bronze: Louie Vito

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaitlyn Farrington
  • Silver: Torah Bright
  • Bronze: Sophie Rodiguez

 

2011

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Kevin Rolland
  • Silver: Justin Dorey
  • Bronze: Torin Yater-Wallace

 

Women

  • Gold: Sarah Burke
  • Silver: Anais Caradeux
  • Bronze: Devin Logan

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Louie Vito
  • Silver: Iouri Podladtchikov
  • Bronze: Christian Haller

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Hannah Teter
  • Bronze: Queralt Castellet

 

2012

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Torin Yater-Wallace
  • Silver: Thomas Krief
  • Bronze: David Wise

 

Women

  • Gold: Roz Groenewoud
  • Silver: Devin Logan
  • Bronze: Anais Caradeux

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Shaun White
  • Silver: Louie Vito
  • Bronze: Iouri Podladtchikov

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Elena Hight
  • Bronze: Kaitlyn Farrington
  •  

2013

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Torin Yater-Wallace
  • Silver: David Wise
  • Bronze: Kevin Rolland

 

Women

  • Gold: Marie Martinod
  • Silver: Anaïs Caradeux
  • Bronze: Maddie Bowman

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Louie Vito
  • Silver: Arthur Longo
  • Bronze: Taku Hiraoka

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Elena Hight
  • Bronze: Arielle Gold
  •  

 

Slopestyle

 

Criteria:

Competitors are judged on their range, execution and the difficulty of their tricks as well as their landings, creativity and general use of the course.

 

2010

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Tom Wallisch
  • Silver: Bobby Brown
  • Bronze: Jossi Wells

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Keri Herman
  • Bronze: Ashley Battersby

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Eric Willet
  • Silver: Sage Kotsenburg
  • Bronze: Marko Grilc

 

Women

  • Gold: Jenny Jones
  • Silver: Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
  • Bronze: Sina Candrian

 

2011

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: JF Houle
  • Silver: Andreas Håtveit
  • Bronze: James Woods

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Keri Herman
  • Bronze: Kim Lamarre

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Chas Guldemond
  • Silver: Sebastien Toutant
  • Bronze: Eric Willett

 

Women

  • Gold: Jamie Anderson
  • Silver: Silje Norendal
  • Bronze: Enni Rukajärvi

 

 

2012

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Bobby Brown
  • Silver: Tom Wallisch
  • Bronze: Andreas Håtveit

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Anna Segal
  • Bronze: Dara Howell

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Shaun White
  • Silver: Mark McMorris
  • Bronze: Eric Willett

 

Women

  • Gold: Jamie Anderson
  • Silver: Spencer O'Brien
  • Bronze: Enni Rukajärvi
  •  

2013

 

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: McRae Williams
  • Silver: Jossi Wells
  • Bronze: Gus Kenworthy

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Tiril Christiansen
  • Bronze: Dara Howell

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Sebastien Toutant
  • Silver: Mark McMorris
  • Bronze: Peetu Piiroinen

 

Women

  • Gold: Silje Norendal
  • Silver: Jamie Anderson
  • Bronze: Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
  •  
Tignes' partners
Book your stay with Tignes Reservation > Buy a ski pass With our skipass pack >

If your pursue the navigation on the website, you agree with the use of cookies to show services and offers suited with your interests. To have more information, click here

Fermer