Results of the four competitions

COMPETITION RESULTS: 2010 TO 2013

 

SuperPipe

 

Criteria:

Competitors are judged on their range, execution and the difficulty of their tricks as well as their landings and general use of the SuperPipe.

 

2010

 

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Kevin Rolland
  • Silver: Xavier Bertoni
  • Bronze: Justin Dorey

 

Women

  • Gold: Jen Hudak
  • Silver: Roz Groenewoud
  • Bronze: Anais Caradeux

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Iouri Podladtchikov
  • Silver: Mathieu Crépel
  • Bronze: Louie Vito

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaitlyn Farrington
  • Silver: Torah Bright
  • Bronze: Sophie Rodiguez

 

2011

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Kevin Rolland
  • Silver: Justin Dorey
  • Bronze: Torin Yater-Wallace

 

Women

  • Gold: Sarah Burke
  • Silver: Anais Caradeux
  • Bronze: Devin Logan

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Louie Vito
  • Silver: Iouri Podladtchikov
  • Bronze: Christian Haller

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Hannah Teter
  • Bronze: Queralt Castellet

 

2012

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Torin Yater-Wallace
  • Silver: Thomas Krief
  • Bronze: David Wise

 

Women

  • Gold: Roz Groenewoud
  • Silver: Devin Logan
  • Bronze: Anais Caradeux

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Shaun White
  • Silver: Louie Vito
  • Bronze: Iouri Podladtchikov

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Elena Hight
  • Bronze: Kaitlyn Farrington
  •  

2013

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Torin Yater-Wallace
  • Silver: David Wise
  • Bronze: Kevin Rolland

 

Women

  • Gold: Marie Martinod
  • Silver: Anaïs Caradeux
  • Bronze: Maddie Bowman

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Louie Vito
  • Silver: Arthur Longo
  • Bronze: Taku Hiraoka

 

Women

  • Gold: Kelly Clark
  • Silver: Elena Hight
  • Bronze: Arielle Gold
  •  

 

Slopestyle

 

Criteria:

Competitors are judged on their range, execution and the difficulty of their tricks as well as their landings, creativity and general use of the course.

 

2010

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Tom Wallisch
  • Silver: Bobby Brown
  • Bronze: Jossi Wells

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Keri Herman
  • Bronze: Ashley Battersby

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Eric Willet
  • Silver: Sage Kotsenburg
  • Bronze: Marko Grilc

 

Women

  • Gold: Jenny Jones
  • Silver: Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
  • Bronze: Sina Candrian

 

2011

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: JF Houle
  • Silver: Andreas Håtveit
  • Bronze: James Woods

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Keri Herman
  • Bronze: Kim Lamarre

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Chas Guldemond
  • Silver: Sebastien Toutant
  • Bronze: Eric Willett

 

Women

  • Gold: Jamie Anderson
  • Silver: Silje Norendal
  • Bronze: Enni Rukajärvi

 

 

2012

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: Bobby Brown
  • Silver: Tom Wallisch
  • Bronze: Andreas Håtveit

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Anna Segal
  • Bronze: Dara Howell

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Shaun White
  • Silver: Mark McMorris
  • Bronze: Eric Willett

 

Women

  • Gold: Jamie Anderson
  • Silver: Spencer O'Brien
  • Bronze: Enni Rukajärvi
  •  

2013

 

Skiing

Men

  • Gold: McRae Williams
  • Silver: Jossi Wells
  • Bronze: Gus Kenworthy

 

Women

  • Gold: Kaya Turski
  • Silver: Tiril Christiansen
  • Bronze: Dara Howell

 

Snowboarding

Men

  • Gold: Sebastien Toutant
  • Silver: Mark McMorris
  • Bronze: Peetu Piiroinen

 

Women

  • Gold: Silje Norendal
  • Silver: Jamie Anderson
  • Bronze: Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
  •  
Tignes' partners

If your pursue the navigation on the website, you agree with the use of cookies to show services and offers suited with your interests. To have more information, click here

Fermer