Athletes in 2010

Snowmobile Freestyle demo

Daniel Bodin (SWE)
Heath Frisby (USA)
Aleksander Nordgaard (NOR)

 

SuperPipe

MEN WOMEN
Duncan Adams (USA)
Xavier Bertoni (FRA), bronze, Winter X Games 14
Justin Dorey (CAN)
Banks Gilberti (USA)
AJ Kempainen (FIN)
Matt Margetts (CAN)
Dan Marion (USA)
Peter Olenick (USA)
Tucker Perkins (USA)
Mike Riddle (CAN)
Kevin Rolland (FRA), gold, Winter X Games 14
Byron Wells (NZL)
Jossi Wells (NZ), silver, Winter X Games 14
Matt Duchamel (USA)
Thomas Krief (FRA)

Dania Assaly (CAN)
Sarah Burke (CAN)
Anais Caradeux (FRA)
Virginie Faivre (SUI)
Roz Grenewoud (CAN), bronze, Winter X Games 14
Megan Gunning (CAN), silver, Winter X games 14
Grete Eliassen (NOR)
Keri Herman (USA)
Jen Hudak (USA), gold, Winter X Games 14
Mirjam Jaeger (SUI)

Slopestyle

MEN WOMEN

Elias Ambuhl (SWI)
Bobby  Brown (USA), gold, Winter X Games 14
Sammy  Carlson (USA), bronze, Winter X Games 14
Ian cosco (USA)
Alexis Godbout (CAN)
Henrik Harlaut (SWE)
Andreas Hatveit (NOR), silver, Winter X Games 14
Russ Henshaw (AUS)
JF Houle (CAN)
PK Hunder (NOR)
Julien Lange (FRA)
Beni Mayr (GER)
TJ Schiller (CAN)
Alex Schlopy  (USA)
Mat walker (USA)
Tom Wallisch (USA)
Jossi Wells (NZL)
Simon Dumont (USA)
Jacob Wester (SWE)
Elvis Harsheim (NOR)
Gaute Silseth (TBD)

Sarah Burke (CAN)
Grete Eliasson (NOR/USA), bronze, Winter X Games 14
Keri Herman (USA), silver, Winter X Games 14
Kim Lamare (CAN)
Anna Segal (AUS)
Lena Stoffel (GER)
Kaya Turski (CAN), gold, Winter X Games 14

 


 

 

 

SuperPipe

MEN WOMEN

Freddie Austbo (FIN)
Antti Autti (FIN)
Greg Bretz (USA)
Mathieu Crépel (FRA)
Christian Haller (SUI)
Justin Lamoreux (CAN)
Arthur Longo (FRA)
Markus Malin (FIN)
Risto Mattila (USA)
Luke Mitrani (USA)
Peetu Piiroinen (FIN)
Iouri Podladtchikov (SUI), silver medal Winter X Games 14
Stale Sandbech (SWE)
J.J. Thomas (USA)
Louie Vito (USA)
Markku Koski (FIN)
Matt Ladley
Alluan Ricciard

Torah Bright (AUS)
Sina Candrian (SUI)
Kaitlyn Farrington (USA)
Ursina Haller (SUI)
Linn Haug (NOR)
Elena Hight (USA)
Ellery Hollingsworth (USA)
Mercedes Nicoll (CAN)
Kjersti Oestgaard Buass (NOR)
Sarka Pancochova (CZE)
Anne Sophie Pellissier (FRA)
Sophie Rodiguez (FRA)
Mirabelle Thovex (FRA)
Cilka Sadar (SLO)
Cheryl Mass (NED)

Slopestyle

MEN WOMEN

Gjermund Braaten (FIN)
Tyler Chorlton (GBR)
Mathieu Crépel (FRA)
Eero Ettala (FIN), silver medal Winter X Games 14
Marko Grilc (SLO)
Chas Guldemond (USA, CA), bronze medal Winter X Games 14
Christian Haller (SUI)
Halldor Helgason (ISL)
Sam Hulbert (USA)
Markku Koski (FIN)
Sage Kotsenburg (USA)
Arthur Longo (FRA)
Stephan Maurer (SUI)
Hampus Mosessun (TBD)
Peetu Piiroinen (FIN)
Iouri Podladtchikov (SUI)
Charles Reid (CAN)
Travis Rice (USA,WY)
Stale Sandbech (NOR)
Ian Thorley (USA)
Eric Willett (USA), silver medal Winter X Games 14
Mark McMorris (CAN)
Victor Daviet

Jamie Anderson (USA), silver medal Winter X Games 14
Silje Norendal  (NOR)
Alicia Bonnaud (FRA)
Sina Candrian (SUI)
Aimee Fuller (GBR)
Jenny Jones (GBR), gold medal Winter X Games 14
Cheryl Mass (DUT)
Silvia Mittermueler (GER)
Spencer O'Brien (CAN, BC)
Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas (NOR)
Sarka Pacochova (CZE)
Tina Ramholt (SUI)
Enni Rukajarvi (ISL)
Cilka Sadar (SLO)
Charlotte Van Gils (FIN)
Lisa Wiik (NOR)

 
 

Tignes' partners

If your pursue the navigation on the website, you agree with the use of cookies to show services and offers suited with your interests. To have more information, click here

Fermer